2024 25KFantasy

POY Standings

** WSOP Player of the Year totals include top 10 scores (1 max online) among tracked 25KFantasy players. **
Official WSOP POY Standings and Rules

Rank Player Total Cashes POY Score Lowest Qualifying Score Highest Online Score Total Live Pts Total Online Pts Total POY Pts
1.Scott Seiver174442.964.3464.14207.5811.65019.1
2.Jeremy Ausmus213751.9143.9207.44207.7410.34618
3.John Racener203557101.6202.63649.4754.54403.9
4.Chance Kornuth163381.8116.4202.33436.8302.93739.7
5.David Prociak123274.951.1969.72305.21319.53624.7
6.Chris Hunichen153099.248.52052894.2700.63594.8
7.Yuri Dzivielevski173033.758.2374.32659.4924.33583.7
8.Phil Ivey153022.9122.295.83305.3146.53451.8
9.Calvin Anderson112904.650502901.6502951.6
10.Bryce Yockey162835.453.4102.52732.9450.53183.4
11.Jared Bleznick112731.147.502778.602778.6
12.Joey Couden212639.2102.7372.82481.71224.43706.1
13.Alex Livingston122604.548.40270002700
14.Daniel Negreanu122534.853.6202.62383.5251.62635.1
15.Shaun Deeb232524.7203.3211.43138508.73646.7
16.Robert Mizrachi102422.850.102422.802422.8
17.Brian Rast102388.949.996.12292.81462438.8
18.Nick Schulman112366.853.52052161.8307.32469.1
19.Joao Simao Peres152321.9115.549.82527.997.82625.7
20.Thomas Taylor112253.457.4502253.4502303.4
21.Dylan Weisman7225247.534219103422252
22.Justin Saliba14218547202.21982.8447.82430.6
23.Wing Po Liu132158.272.402319.302319.3
24.Jim Collopy192147.199.599.52327.9448.82776.7
25.Alex Foxen172116.3111.6214.82035701.12736.1
26.Maxx Coleman132097.153.499.81997.3247.92245.2
27.Maksim Pisarenko11208050.102127.402127.4
28.Jesse Lonis102035.855.8202.21833.6406.32239.9
29.Daniel Sepiol192021.854.4204.71977643.82620.8
30.Nick Guagenti111983.347.4199.61783.7250.82034.5
31.David Funkhouser8197150.1102.51868.5102.51971
32.John Riordan131966.1102.5102.52049.7102.52152.2
33.Christopher Vitch71939.551.401939.501939.5
34.Benny Glaser1119285201976.401976.4
35.Adam Hendrix151912.153.52051707.1792.62499.7
36.Dario Sammartino71895.152.801895.101895.1
37.Jake Schwartz131880.7602001796.4302.22098.6
38.David "ODB" Baker171841.5100.5199.61882.2594.12476.3
39.Arthur Morris131835.860.996.71892.596.71989.2
40.Adrian Mateos61821.2113.801821.201821.2
41.Chris Brewer141819.469.950.61947.7100.32048
42.Erik Seidel81799.256.9396.41402.8396.41799.2
43.Adam Friedman151779.360.7195.41786.5388.82175.3
44.Phillip Hui81754.448.701754.401754.4
45.Ari Engel171736.592.6971957.5149.92107.4
46.Scott Bohlman211710.160195.41774.4545.72320.1
47.Dong Chen71705.66001705.601705.6
48.Sergio Aido51696.367.301696.301696.3
49.Renan Bruschi201678.699.4214.81849.3465.82315.1
50.Ryan Leng141659.160199.61610.2299.61909.8
51.Patrick Leonard10164248.10164201642
52.Justin Liberto131625.160192.21551.1240.11791.2
53.Marco Johnson171573.653.753.71725.5202.81928.3
54.Punnat Punsri91572.460.601572.401572.4
55.Ash Gupta91567.450.701567.401567.4
56.Christian Harder121556.256.4288.31267.9541.61809.5
57.Phil Hellmuth101543.648.7211.41332.2404.81737
58.Ben Yu261527.188.2102.31940.3448.92389.2
59.Eric Wasserson111506.853.4102.51404.3156.21560.5
60.Nacho Barbero71505.852.101505.801505.8
61.Steve Zolotow71505.86001505.801505.8
62.Ray Henson131496.654.301651.501651.5
63.Dylan Smith101493.548.401493.501493.5
64.John Hennigan61483.263.801483.201483.2
65.Maria Ho161469.467.999.51595.4245.91841.3
66.Yingui Li151462.251.499.81506.7247.41754.1
67.Chad Eveslage111460.249.7107.41352.8355.41708.2
68.Yuval Bronshtein131453.154.399.81403250.51653.5
69.Michael Moncek91441.149.701441.101441.1
70.Josh Arieh91430.748.2497.6933.1644.81577.9
71.Ryan Riess251418.960.92051609.511392748.5
72.Shannon Shorr171395.151.42051190.110132203.1
73.Shawn Buchanan111393.652.401443.701443.7
74.David Coleman71366.76001366.701366.7
75.Kristen Foxen101361.555.401361.501361.5
76.Daniel Shak101354.953.501354.901354.9
77.Koray Aldemir151327.557.749.91435.7146.21581.9
78.Ryan Laplante141316.554.8192.21124.3393.31517.6
79.David Williams161315.848195.81120697.51817.5
80.Jeff Madsen191292.154.451.21498247.51745.5
81.Kane Kalas151291.854.850.61389.4148.71538.1
82.Asher Conniff4128558.10128501285
83.Casey Hatmaker151284.858.1107.412344161650
84.Nicholas Verderamo151277.347.9192.21085.1541.51626.6
85.James Obst41271.155.801271.101271.1
86.Sean Winter81267.153.797.71169.4151.41320.8
87.Michael Holtz131257.448.4211.41046651.61697.6
88.Aaron Kupin101246.651.251.21195.451.21246.6
89.Tyler Brown71242.351.4192.21050.12921342.1
90.Matt Glantz91241.747.501241.701241.7
91.Ian Matakis121239.147.92051034.1604.61638.7
92.Eric Baldwin121235.559202.21091.5301.61393.1
93.Brad Ruben121214.7501001114.7203.61318.3
94.Josh Reichard61165.56001165.501165.5
95.Anson Tsang101152.151.401152.101152.1
96.Ren Lin8114548.148.11096.948.11145
97.Philip Sternheimer71125.855.301125.801125.8
98.Brian Yoon91122470112201122
99.Ben Lamb51117.249.7309.4807.8359.11166.9
100.Yueqi Zhu141111.848.4101.11106.1203.81309.9
101.Erick Lindgren91111.548.748.71062.848.71111.5
102.Justin Zaki71105.257.601105.201105.2
103.Matt Wantman141102.548.4204.7897.8702.21600
104.Olga Iermolcheva81101.958.101101.901101.9
105.Scott Ball101098.848.253.71045.1152.51197.6
106.Darren Rabinowitz111097.351.2289808.3493.11301.4
107.Jason Mercier41095.6131.501095.601095.6
108.Joao Vieira61092580109201092
109.Daniel Lowery51075.912601075.901075.9
110.Danny Tang31074.764.401074.701074.7
111.Aram Zobian71060.649.8204.7855.9456.81312.7
112.Chino Rheem71057.450.3205852.4312.41164.8
113.Lexy Gavin111052.950.699.5953.4149.21102.6
114.Andrew "A.J." Kelsall101039.949.701039.901039.9
115.Andres Korn61016.450.801016.401016.4
116.Artur Martirosian41009.858.101009.801009.8
117.Brock Wilson101006.248.1102.5903.71991102.7
118.Vanessa Kade81006.248.7202.6803.6592.91396.5
119.Dario Alioto8994.149.70994.10994.1
120.Felipe Ramos9990.35050940.350990.3
121.Faraz Jaka6954.657.60954.60954.6
122.Daniel Strelitz3946.8232.50946.80946.8
123.John Holley6931.353.40931.30931.3
124.Dominick Sarle9917.448.499.8817.6196.71014.3
125.Hal Rotholz4914.8500914.80914.8
126.Heather Alcorn8912.247214.8697.4370.31067.7
127.Kristen Deardorff7903.556.40903.50903.5
128.Steven Wolansky11901.953.40950.30950.3
129.Renji Mao12891.852.409920992
130.Nick Pupillo10876.948.2211.4665.5405.61071.1
131.Georgios Sotiropoulos9862.949.7102.2760.7201.8962.5
132.Toby Lewis8860.248.4200660.2302.1962.3
133.David "Bakes" Baker6856.847.50856.80856.8
134.Daniel Buzgon7855.651.30855.60855.6
135.Michael Noori7847.348.450797.350847.3
136.Andrew Yeh10838.547.40838.50838.5
137.Anthony Zinno11827.549.9101.1726.4202.6929
138.Paul Volpe6825.849.797.7728.1147.4875.5
139.James Chen6815.5630815.50815.5
140.David Peters11796.149.7102.5693.6558.71252.3
141.Stephen Song5790.748.248.2742.548.2790.7
142.Bin Weng67895807890789
143.Jeremy Becker7780.755.40780.70780.7
144.Scott Dulaney4776.61080776.60776.6
145.Levi Carden3769.667.90769.60769.6
146.Rob Hollink8768.348.40768.30768.3
147.Matt Affleck4762.567.90762.50762.5
148.Angela Jordison7755.5600755.50755.5
149.Bradley Jansen6751.751.40751.70751.7
150.Dylan Linde9744.947.4199.6545.3253.3798.6
151.Chris Conrad10742.247.9102.5639.7351.6991.3
152.Ethan Yau1473747.9204.7532.31038.61570.9
153.Brad Owen10736.649.8335.1401.59991400.5
154.Kevin Gerhart8735.348.4100635.3247.6882.9
155.Isaac Kempton5735.167.60735.10735.1
156.Jordan Siegel10724.751.70724.70724.7
157.Ryan Hoenig6718.150.30718.10718.1
158.Brian Hastings5713.599.5199.6513.9299.1813
159.Qiang Xu5712.950.30712.90712.9
160.Christoph Vogelsang2709.9121.90709.90709.9
161.Ben Ludlow5707.9600707.90707.9
162.Dan Zack12704.447.9192.2512.24891001.2
163.Jerry Wong9702.947.4202.3500.6457.4958
164.Colton Blomberg13691.148.2101.2589.9396.2986.1
165.Dan Smith668549.849.8635.249.8685
166.Landon Tice5683.288.20683.20683.2
167.Andrew Ostapchenko3682.7135.90682.70682.7
168.Xavier Kyablue7682.258.20682.20682.2
169.Joe Cada7673.251.3211.4461.8365.1826.9
170.Dzmitry Urbanovich3669.349.70669.30669.3
171.Nate Silver3666.3143.90666.30666.3
172.Sam Laskowitz5658.960.90658.90658.9
173.Espen Jorstad8652.548.2192.2460.3337.1797.4
174.Stephen Chidwick4597.972.40597.90597.9
175.Christina Gollins4593.9112.90593.90593.9
176.Nadya Magnus3589.3115.20589.30589.3
177.Cord Garcia5584.549.7198.8385.7248.5634.2
178.Jason Stockfish7583.848.949.9533.998.8632.7
179.Judy Bielan3573.988.20573.90573.9
180.Eddy Sabat4573.856.40573.80573.8
181.Jonathan Little4566.260.697469.297566.2
182.Tony Dunst4560.396.3207.4352.9411.1764
183.Yi "Kit Kat" Klassen4556.8580556.80556.8
184.Dekel Balas2553.4187.80553.40553.4
185.Maurice Hawkins3527.7600527.70527.7
186.Mike Matusow6527.353.50527.30527.3
187.Ankush Mandavia5515.549.949.9465.649.9515.5
188.Taylor Paur4514.447.90514.40514.4
189.John Richards2489.4217.60489.40489.4
190.Jeff Lennon 5488.750191.5297.2348.9646.1
191.Scott Abrams5473.754.40473.70473.7
192.Mikita Badziakouski2461.865.30461.80461.8
193.Michael Mizrachi4460.8102.70460.80460.8
194.Mark Gregorich5458.848.80458.80458.8
195.Andrew Moreno445367.904530453
196.Robert Campbell3444.454.30444.40444.4
197.Isaac Haxton2436.866.40436.80436.8
198.Ryan DePaulo8432.448.495.8336.6192.7529.3
199.Michael Rodrigues443153.404310431
200.Chris Tryba4422.949.70422.90422.9
201.Ebony Kenney4420.1520420.10420.1
202.Blake Bohn4406.856.60406.80406.8
203.Sam Soverel2406116.404060406
204.Zhen Cai5385.151.30385.10385.1
205.Greg Merson6382.652.9198.8183.8348.7532.5
206.Allen Kessler4378.351.40378.30378.3
207.Cary Katz2373.8110.80373.80373.8
208.Justin Young5371.251.2193.4177.8244.6422.4
209.Rania Nasreddine5364.7580364.70364.7
210.Kyna England3363.151.251.2311.951.2363.1
211.Krishna Kalidas2358.8113.80358.80358.8
212.Nicholas Kost3335.9630335.90335.9
213.Cherish Andrews630851.1105.7202.3405.7608
214.Victoria Livschitz3305.4590305.40305.4
215.Craig Chait2299.547.40299.50299.5
216.Matt Berkey2273.866.4207.466.4207.4273.8
217.Yaser Al-Keliddar2270.356.40270.30270.3
218.Warwick Mirzikinian2263.3630263.30263.3
219.Andrew Lichtenberger2260.8126.10260.80260.8
220.Cole Ferraro3259.9520259.90259.9
221.Dustin Dirksen4250.147.50250.10250.1
222.Jeff Platt3245.947.947.919847.9245.9
223.Daniel Weinman4241.847.90241.80241.8
224.David Pham2215.599.10215.50215.5
225.Darren Elias8204.348.1204.30660.8660.8
226.Eli Elezra119519501950195
227.Julien Martini3192.847.90192.80192.8
228.Mike Gorodinsky1192.3192.30192.30192.3
229.Dylan Destefano5156.948.510056.9247.1304
230.John Monnette2154.250.80154.20154.2
231.Seth Davies1130.6130.60130.60130.6
232.Jesse Sylvia21245201240124
233.Max Hoffman1114.8114.80114.80114.8
234.Jacqueline Burkhart296.648.148.548.148.596.6
235.Mike Thorpe194.894.8094.8094.8
236.Greg Mueller150.150.1050.1050.1
237.Christina Hill0000
238.Patrik Antonius0000
239.Donny Rubinstein0000